Llamanos:(593)-99-200-1612 

Golondrina (Clase Turista)

Features

The yacht is a spacious and comfortable owner-operated motor yacht that accommodates 16 passengers in cozy double cabins, all decorated and equipped to provide guests a relaxing cruise in the Galapagos Islands. Golondrina welcomes you on board and invites you to discover the pristine habitat of the unique animals and primeval flora and fauna of the galapagos archipelago.
Accommodation

8 double cabins (bunk beds) with private bathroom, air conditioning, bar-salon, tv, dvd, solarium, complete snorkeling gear, (mask, tube, fins) for renting.

The boat and crew offer a relaxing atmosphere and attention to detail. The passengers are the first priority, and while the experience of the islands is the most important, we want to facilitate and enhance your galapagos experience by providing a wonderful ambiance.



Itinerary

Our flexible itineraries of four, five, or eight days are perfectly designed for passengers to experience the diversity and uniqueness of the Galapagos Islands in a small, familiar environment. We offer daily complementary activities including trekking, swimming, and snorkeling, and transportation to visitor sites on small dinghy boats (pangas) is also included and pre-arranged.

Golondrina may be chartered for specialty cruises, and we can accommodate a large variety of groups including student, academic, family, executive, and more. We look forward to the great pleasure and honor to welcome you on board and discover this wonderful paradise with us!

ITINERARY “A”

TUESDAY to FRIDAY 4 days / 3 nights
TUESDAY.- Baltra airport – Primicias Ranch.
WEDNESDAY. Isabela Is.: Tintoreras – Arnaldo Tupiza Breeding Center – Wet Lands – Wall of Tears.
THURSDAY. Rabida Is. –Dragon Hill.
FRIDAY.- Black Turtle Cove – Baltra airport.
Itinerary subject to change in case of majeure force.

ITINERARY “B”

FRIDAY to TUESDAY 5 days / 4 nights
FRIDAY.- Baltra airport – Mosquera Is.
SATUDAY.- Isabela Is.: Vicente Roca Point - Fernandina Is. : Espinosa Point.
SUNDAY.- Isabela Is.: Urbina Bay – Tagus Cove. MONDAY.- Egas Port – Chinese Hat Is. TUESDAY.- Santa Cruz Is.: Charles Darwin Station – Baltra airport.
Itinerary subject to change in case of majeure force.

ITINERARY “C”

FRIDAY to FRIDAY 8 days / 7 nights
FRIDAY.- Baltra airport – Bachas Beach.
SATURDAY.- Genovesa Is.: Barranco – Darwin Bay.
SUNDAY.- Bartolome Is. – Sullivan Bay.
MONDAY.- South Plazas Is. – Santa Fe Is.
TUESDAY.- San Cristobal Is.: Leon Dormido - Cerro Brujo - Lobos Is.
WEDNESDAY.-Española Is.: Suarez Point – Gardner Bay – Gardner Islet – Osborn Islet.
THURSDAY Floreana Is.: Cormorant Point – Devil´s Crown - Charles Darwin Station.
FRIDAY.- North Seymour Is. – Baltra airport
Itinerary subject to change in case of majeure force.

ITINERARY “D” (B+A)

FRIDAY to FRIDAY 8 days / 7 nights
FRIDAY.- Baltra airport – Mosquera Is.
SATURDAY.- Isabela Is.: Vicente Roca Point – Fernandina Is. : Espinosa Point.
SUNDAY.- Isabela Is.: Urbina Bay – Tagus Cove.
MONDAY.- Egas Port – Chinese Hat Is.
TUESDAY- Santa Cruz Is.: Charles Darwin Station – Primicias Ranch
WEDNESDAY.- Isabela Is.: Tintoreras – Arnaldo Tupiza Breeding Center – Wet Lands - Wall of Tears.
THURSDAY.- Rabida Is.- Dragon Hill.
FRIDAY.- Black Turtle Cove – Baltra airport.
Itinerary subject to change in case of majeure force.

ITINERARY “E” (C+D)

FRIDAY to FRIDAY 15 days / 14 nights
FRIDAY.- Baltra airport – Bachas Beach.
SATURDAY.- Genovesa Is.: Barranco – Darwin Bay.
SUNDAY.- Bartolome Is. – Sullivan Bay.
MONDAY.- South Plazas Is. – Santa Fe Is.
TUESDAY.- San Cristobal Is.: Leon Dormido - Cerro Brujo - Lobos Is.
WEDNESDAY.-Española Is.: Suarez Point – Gardner Bay – Gardner Islet – Osborn Islet.
THURSDAY.- Floreana Is.: Cormorant Point – Devil´s Crown - Charles Darwin Station.
FRIDAY.- North Seymour Is. – Baltra Is. – Mosquera Is.
SATURDAY.- Isabela Is.: Vicente Roca Point – Fernandina Is. : Espinosa Point.
SUNDAY.- Isabela Is.: Urbina Bay – Tagus Cove.
MONDAY.- Egas Port – Chinese Hat Is.
TUESDAY- Charles Darwin Station – Primicias Ranch
WEDNESDAY.- Isabela Is.: Tintoreras – Arnaldo Tupiza Breeding Center – Wet Lands – Wall of Tears.
THURSDAY.- Rabida Is.- Dragon Hill.
FRIDAY.- Black Turtle Cove – Baltra airport.
Itinerary subject to change in case of majeure force.

ITINERARY “F” (D+C)

FRIDAY to FRIDAY 15 days / 14 nights
FRIDAY.- Baltra airport – Mosquera Is.
SATURDAY.- Isabela Is.: Vicente Roca Point – Fernandina Is. : Espinosa Point.
SUNDAY.- Isabela Is.: Urbina Bay – Tagus Cove.
MONDAY.- Egas Port – Chinese Hat Is.
TUESDAY- Charles Darwin Station – Primicias Ranch
WEDNESDAY.- Isabela Is.: Tintoreras – Arnaldo Tupiza Breeding Center – Wet Lands – Wall of Tears.
THURSDAY.- Rabida Is.- Dragon Hill.
FRIDAY.- Black Turtle Cove – Baltra Is. – Bachas Beach.
SATURDAY.- Genovesa Is.: Barranco – Darwin Bay.
SUNDAY.- Bartolome Is. – Sullivan Bay.
MONDAY.- South Plazas Is. – Santa Fe Is.
TUESDAY.- San Cristobal Is.: Leon Dormido - Cerro Brujo - Lobos Is.
WEDNESDAY.-Española Is.: Suarez Point – Gardner Bay – Gardner Islet – Osborn Islet.
THURSDAY Floreana Is.: Cormorant Point – Devil´s Crown - Charles Darwin Station.
FRIDAY.- North Seymour Is. – Baltra airport
Itinerary subject to change in case of majeure force.

ITINERARY “G” (C+B)

FRIDAY to TUESDAY 12 days / 11 nights
FRIDAY.- Baltra airport – Bachas Beach.
SATURDAY.- Genovesa Is.: Barranco – Darwin Bay.
SUNDAY.- Bartolome Is. – Sullivan Bay.
MONDAY.- South Plazas Is. – Santa Fe Is.
TUESDAY.- San Cristobal Is.: Leon Dormido - Cerro Brujo - Lobos Is.
WEDNESDAY.-Española Is.: Suarez Point – Gardner Bay – Gardner Islet – Osborn Islet.
THURSDAY Floreana Is.: Cormorant Point – Devil´s Crown - Charles Darwin Station.
FRIDAY.- North Seymour Is. – Baltra Is. – Mosquera Is.
SATUDAY.- Isabela Is.: Vicente Roca Point - Fernandina Is. : Espinosa Point.
SUNDAY.- Isabela Is.: Urbina Bay – Tagus Cove.
MONDAY.- Egas Port – Chinese Hat Is.
TUESDAY.- Santa Cruz Is.: Charles Darwin Station – Baltra airport.
Itinerary subject to change in case of majeure force.

ITINERARY “H”

MONDAY to FRIDAY 5 days / 4 nights
MONDAY.- Baltra airport – Tortuga Bay Beach.
TUESDAY.- Charles Darwin Station – Primicias Ranch.
WEDNESDAY. Isabela Is.: Tintoreras – Arnaldo Tupiza Breeding Center – Wet Lands – Wall of Tears
THURSDAY.- Rabida Is. - Dragon Hill.
FRIDAY.- Black Turtle Cove – Baltra airport.
*includes FIRST night hotel in Puerto Ayora.
Itinerary subject to change in case of majeure force.

Tour por un dia